List of Settlements
From Dogcraft Wiki
imported>Tu8dl3 mNo edit summary |
m (Does this page need an update?) ย |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of settlements on the Dogcraft Server. | [[File:2018-10-18_21.39.39-edit3-cropped.jpg|240px|thumb|Havana, a prominent settlement on the [[Survival 2]] world.]] | ||
This is a '''list of settlements''' that exist or existed at one point on the various worlds of the [[Dogcraft Server]]. Settlements are builds which range from small player villages to large public city projects. ย | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== Survival | ==List of Settlements== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! width="20%" |Picture | |||
! width="30%" |Name | |||
! width="25%" |Founded | |||
! width="25%" |Mayor(s) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" |Survival 5 (2022-2023) {{Anchor_link|Survival 5}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Caelon Logo.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Caelon]] | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> March, 2022 | |||
|{{Player|Cookies58_}}, {{Player|dmgdog}},{{Player|Domino_1}}, {{Player|DragonFire441}}, {{Player|marbou9}}, {{Player|misterblue28}}, {{Player|RY44}} & {{Player|Txp_}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Flowercliffe]] | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> March, 2022 | |||
|{{Player|ElliotTheRedd}}, {{Player|Montenator}}, {{Player|LazyNine}} & {{Player|N1cM4tth3w63}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:LeonEmblem.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Leon]] | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> March, 2022 | |||
|{{Player|strawberrysham}}, {{Player|eybwam}}, {{Player|ashapink}} & {{Player|zacattack2097}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" |Survival 4 (2020-2022) {{Anchor_link|Survival 4}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Alina logo test 3 1.png|150px|centre]] | |||
|[[Alina]] | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> March, 2020 | |||
|{{Player|TrainerMoon}}, {{Player|expedtadam}} & {{Player|Txp_}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Calafort รr]] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> April, 2020 | |||
|{{Player|Warhorse221}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gaia Skyline.png|250px]] | |||
|[[City of Gaia]] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> April, 2020 | |||
|{{Player|Cookies58_}}, {{Player|dmgdog}}, {{Player|DragonFire441}}, {{Player|marbou9}}, {{Player|misterblue28}}, & {{Player|RY44}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lotus_Images6.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Lotus]] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> April, 2020 | |||
|{{Player|FangsofAmber}}, {{Player|_Skyhook}} & {{Player|SummerFlower1234}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oasis City (Birdeye view).png|250px]] | |||
|[[Oasis City]] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> April, 2020 | |||
|{{Player|StenLLuk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Opportunity Station.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Prosperity]] | |||
|June 2020 | |||
|{{Player|Vectron1811}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sethrum View.png]] | |||
|[[Sethrum]] | |||
|26<sup>th</sup> September, 2020 | |||
|{{Player|herocreep224}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Takeshi July21.png|250x250px]] | |||
|[[Takeshi]] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> April, 2020 | |||
|{{Player|darparniox}}, {{Player|Aeghu}}, {{Player|SamanthaArgos}} & {{Player|_edo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Umaru Central Park.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Umaru]] | |||
|26<sup>th</sup> July, 2020 | |||
|{{Player|William278}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" |Survival 3 (2018-20) {{Anchor_link|Survival 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aeon6.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Aeon City]] | |||
| | |||
|{{Player|yddraiggoch}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Barkenstein9.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Barkenstein]] | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> October, 2018 | |||
|{{Player|Hiulgrin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:2019-08-07_20.01.56.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Calafort]] | |||
|July 2019 | |||
|{{Player|Warhorse221}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chronia4.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Chronia]] | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> October, 2018 | |||
|{{Player|DragonFire441}}, {{Player|nossi_}}, {{Player|RY44}}, {{Player|Cookies58_}}, {{Player|_gewoon_iemand_}} & {{Player|Arkhangellsk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Deliverance Nether.jpeg|250px]] | |||
|[[Deliverance]] | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> October, 2018 | |||
|{{Player|LAK3RS}} & {{Player|Rhyvin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sur3-Dragon-Valley.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Dragon Valley]] | |||
|Late 2018 | |||
|{{Player|Broga_}}, {{Player|wiki_1000}} & {{Player|_skyhook}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Main island.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Erebus]] | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> December, 2019 | |||
|{{Player|dmgdog}}, {{Player|TrainerMoon}} & {{Player|Txp_}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ouranos Skyline.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Ouranos]] | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> January, 2019 | |||
|{{Player|William278}} & {{Player|misterblue28}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Survival 3 Spawn City Overhead.jpg|alt=|249x249px]] | |||
|[[Spawn City (Survival 3)|Spawn City]] | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> October, 2018 | |||
|(none) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" |Survival 2 (2017-18) {{Anchor_link|Survival 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Akkara temples.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Akkara City]] | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> September, 2017 | |||
|{{Player|William278}}, {{Player|LAK3RS}}, {{Player|Rhyvin}}, {{Player|TraktorMC}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Futuria | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:2018-10-18 21.39.39-edit3-cropped.jpg|250px]] | |||
|[[City of Havana]] | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> September, 2017 | |||
|{{Player|_edo}}, {{Player|Brianetta}} & {{Player|darparniox}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hydropolis Grand.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Hydropolis]] | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> October, 2018 (opened) | |||
|{{Player|RY44}}, {{Player|DragonFire441}}, {{Player|_gewoon_iemand_}} & {{Player|Kevinstop}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Kholinar.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Kholinar]] | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> December, 2017 | |||
|{{Player|Gawin_Grimm}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Littlecliff.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Littlecliff]] | |||
| | |||
|{{Player|Penguinium}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MicroMesa.png|250px]] | |||
|[[MicroMesa (Survival 2)|MicroMesa]] | |||
|April 2018 (opened) | |||
|{{Player|Mrs_Diss}} & {{Player|leetz1lla}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:2019-01-27_19.33.35.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Nepolis]] | |||
|October 2017 | |||
|{{Player|Joschija}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nerg Village | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nickadia | |||
|2018 | |||
|{{Player|Nickmobile}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PMO.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Pineapple's Mountain Outpost]] | |||
|Mid-2018 | |||
|{{Player|Pineappleman83}} & {{Player|Pineappleguy83}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Randopolis2.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Randopolis]] | |||
|July 2018 | |||
|{{Player|bricksburger}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Saharia4.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Saharia]] | |||
|May 2018 | |||
|{{Player|TEX5000}} & {{Player|Wil0wLily}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:City of seven-0.png|250px]] | |||
|[[City of Seven (Survival 2)|City of Seven]] | |||
| | |||
|{{Player|Alwaysin7}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:2018-01-12_17.39.46.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Tetley]] | |||
|Mid-2018 | |||
|{{Player|TiniestTea}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Turtle Cove | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tyrantia | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Town of Wanigoora at night.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Wanigoora (Survival 2)|Wanigoora 2.0]] | |||
|28<sup>th</sup> September, 2017 | |||
|{{Player|OPwrecker}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" |Survival 1 (2015-17) {{Anchor_link|Survival 1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dressrosa Town.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Dressrosa]] | |||
|Late 2015 | |||
|{{Player|FilipinoTurtle}} (primary builder) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lackria Overhead 2.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Lackria]] | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> June, 2016 | |||
|{{Player|William278}}, {{Player|TraktorMC}}, {{Player|MrAnonymous25}} & {{Player|SENsationals02}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Majorca | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radeon | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:2019-01-27_20.05.49.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Spawn (Survival 1)|Spawn City]] | |||
|28<sup>th</sup> September, 2015 | |||
|(none) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Stream_Town_panorama.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Stream Town]] | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> May, 2016 | |||
|{{Player|Renthedog}}, {{Player|StaircaseClimber}} & {{Player|victix11}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soms.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Soms]] | |||
|Late 2016 | |||
|{{Player|_edo}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Spirit Town | |||
|Late 2016 | |||
|Thebes_Bivan / Tyrage | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Valhalla | |||
|2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wanigoora Station.png|250px]] | |||
|[[Wanigoora (Survival 1)|Wanigoora]] | |||
|June 2017 | |||
|{{Player|OPwrecker}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox Worlds}} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[Category:Settlements]] | [[Category:Settlements]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
Latest revision as of 23:58, 27 July 2024
Havana, a prominent settlement on the Survival 2 world.
This is a list of settlements that exist or existed at one point on the various worlds of the Dogcraft Server. Settlements are builds which range from small player villages to large public city projects.
List of Settlements
| Picture | Name | Founded | Mayor(s) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Survival 5 (2022-2023) | |||||
| Caelon | 18th March, 2022 | Cookies58_, dmgdog, Domino_1, DragonFire441, marbou9, misterblue28, RY44 & Txp_
| |||
| Flowercliffe | 18th March, 2022 | ElliotTheRedd, Montenator, LazyNine & N1cM4tth3w63
| |||
| Leon | 18th March, 2022 | strawberrysham, eybwam, ashapink & zacattack2097
| |||
| Survival 4 (2020-2022) | |||||
| Alina | 15th March, 2020 | TrainerMoon, expedtadam & Txp_
| |||
| Calafort รr | 1st April, 2020 | Warhorse221
| |||
| City of Gaia | 1st April, 2020 | Cookies58_, dmgdog, DragonFire441, marbou9, misterblue28, & RY44
| |||
| Lotus | 1st April, 2020 | FangsofAmber, _Skyhook & SummerFlower1234
| |||
| Oasis City | 1st April, 2020 | StenLLuk
| |||
| Prosperity | June 2020 | Vectron1811
| |||
|
Sethrum | 26th September, 2020 | herocreep224
| ||
| Takeshi | 1st April, 2020 | darparniox, Aeghu, SamanthaArgos & _edo
| |||
| Umaru | 26th July, 2020 | William278
| |||
| Survival 3 (2018-20) | |||||
| Aeon City | yddraiggoch
| ||||
| Barkenstein | 24th October, 2018 | Hiulgrin
| |||
| Calafort | July 2019 | Warhorse221
| |||
| Chronia | 20th October, 2018 | DragonFire441, nossi_, RY44, Cookies58_, _gewoon_iemand_ & Arkhangellsk
| |||
| Deliverance | 20th October, 2018 | LAK3RS & Rhyvin
| |||
| Dragon Valley | Late 2018 | Broga_, wiki_1000 & _skyhook
| |||
| Erebus | 10th December, 2019 | dmgdog, TrainerMoon & Txp_
| |||
| Ouranos | 7th January, 2019 | William278 & misterblue28
| |||
| Spawn City | 20th October, 2018 | (none) | |||
| Survival 2 (2017-18) | |||||
| Akkara City | 2nd September, 2017 | William278, LAK3RS, Rhyvin, TraktorMC
| |||
| Futuria | 2018 | ||||
| City of Havana | 2nd September, 2017 | _edo, Brianetta & darparniox
| |||
| Hydropolis | 7th October, 2018 (opened) | RY44, DragonFire441, _gewoon_iemand_ & Kevinstop
| |||
| Kholinar | 11th December, 2017 | Gawin_Grimm
| |||
| Littlecliff | Penguinium
| ||||
| MicroMesa | April 2018 (opened) | Mrs_Diss & leetz1lla
| |||
| Nepolis | October 2017 | Joschija
| |||
| Nerg Village | 2018 | ||||
| Nickadia | 2018 | Nickmobile
| |||
| Pineapple's Mountain Outpost | Mid-2018 | Pineappleman83 & Pineappleguy83
| |||
| Randopolis | July 2018 | bricksburger
| |||
| Saharia | May 2018 | TEX5000 & Wil0wLily
| |||
| City of Seven | Alwaysin7
| ||||
| Tetley | Mid-2018 | TiniestTea
| |||
| Turtle Cove | 2018 | ||||
| Tyrantia | 2018 | ||||
| Wanigoora 2.0 | 28th September, 2017 | OPwrecker
| |||
| Survival 1 (2015-17) | |||||
| Dressrosa | Late 2015 | FilipinoTurtle (primary builder)
| |||
| Lackria | 2nd June, 2016 | William278, TraktorMC, MrAnonymous25 & SENsationals02
| |||
| Majorca | 2017 | ||||
| Radeon | 2017 | ||||
| Spawn City | 28th September, 2015 | (none) | |||
| Stream Town | 4th May, 2016 | Renthedog, StaircaseClimber & victix11
| |||
| Soms | Late 2016 | _edo
| |||
| Spirit Town | Late 2016 | Thebes_Bivan / Tyrage | |||
| Valhalla | 2016 | ||||
| Wanigoora | June 2017 | OPwrecker
| |||
| ||||||||
Cookies58_
dmgdog
Domino_1
DragonFire441
marbou9
misterblue28
RY44
Txp_
ElliotTheRedd
Montenator
LazyNine
N1cM4tth3w63
strawberrysham
eybwam
ashapink
zacattack2097
TrainerMoon
expedtadam
Warhorse221
FangsofAmber
_Skyhook
SummerFlower1234
StenLLuk
Vectron1811
herocreep224
darparniox
Aeghu
SamanthaArgos
_edo
William278
yddraiggoch
Hiulgrin
nossi_
_gewoon_iemand_
Arkhangellsk
LAK3RS
Rhyvin
Broga_
wiki_1000
_skyhook
TraktorMC
Brianetta
Kevinstop
Gawin_Grimm
Penguinium
Mrs_Diss
leetz1lla
Joschija
Nickmobile
Pineappleman83
Pineappleguy83
bricksburger
TEX5000
Wil0wLily
Alwaysin7
TiniestTea
OPwrecker
FilipinoTurtle
MrAnonymous25
SENsationals02
Renthedog
StaircaseClimber
victix11