List of RHN Roads and Paths (Survival 4)
From Dogcraft Wiki
TyrantrumGOD (talk | contribs) (added a picture) Tag: Visual edit |
Tyrantrumgod (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: Visual edit ย |
||
(106 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of roads and | {{top nav|[[Road and Horse Network|Main page]]{{*}}[[List_of_RHN_Shelters_(Survival_6)|Shelters list (Survival 6)]]{{*}}[[List_of_RHN_Roads_and_Paths_(Survival_6)|Roads & paths list (Survival 6)]]<br />''Past: [[List_of_RHN_Shelters_(Survival_5)|Shelters list (Survival 5)]]{{*}}[[List_of_RHN_Roads_and_Paths_(Survival_5)|Roads & paths list (Survival 5)]]''{{*}}[[List_of_RHN_Shelters_(Survival_4)|Shelters list (Survival 4)]]{{*}}[[List_of_RHN_Roads_and_Paths_(Survival_4)|Roads & paths list (Survival 4)]]''|title=Road and Horse Network}} | ||
''For more information about RHN, see [[Road and Horse Network]]''<br /> | |||
''For the list from Survival 5, see [[List of RHN Roads and Paths (Survival 5)]]'' | |||
{| class="wikitable | ย | ||
| | ย | ||
This is a '''list of roads and paths''' made by the [[Road and Horse Network]] (RHN) on the [[Survival 4]] Husky [[Dogcraft Server]]. Paths on the Beagle server were generally built by the [[.Path Network Group]] as opposed to the RHN.ย Husky and Beagle was shut down on March 14th 2022, meaning the update that came on that date was the last update for this list. | |||
ย | |||
{{Player|TyrantrumGOD}} brought the idea of creating this list to the RHN during Survival 4 and made it the next day. While doing so, he made a spreadsheet with every road and path that has been made on Dogcraft Husky. | |||
ย | |||
==List of roads and paths== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
!RHN Roads on Survival 4 Husky | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Picture | !Picture | ||
!Name of Road/Path | !Name of Road/Path | ||
!Distance | !Distance (KM/Kilometre) | ||
!Builder(s) | !Builder(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1st Street.png| | |[[File:1st Street on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|1st Street | |1st Street | ||
| | |0.2 km | ||
| | |_edo (initial version) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:2nd street on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|2nd Street | |2nd Street | ||
| | |0.8 km | ||
| | |_edo (initial version) | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Annex Street on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|Annex Street | |||
|0.3km | |||
|Cookies, _edo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Aria Road on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Aria Road | |Aria Road | ||
|0.5 km | |||
|Kinda_lost | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blues Beach Road.png|frameless]] | |||
|Blues Beach Road | |||
|1.3 km | |||
|_Shako | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Circumference Alley | ||
| | |Unfinished | ||
|_edo (initial version), _Shako (upgrades) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Desert Islands Road.png|frameless]] | |||
|Desert Islands Road | |||
|2.0 km | |||
|_Shako, TyrantrumGOD, Elednor89, EddyTeach | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Eagle Road July 15th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Eagle Road | |Eagle Road | ||
|3.7 km | |||
|_Shako, ArchitectEagle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Edo Bridge Road June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|Edo Bridge Road | |||
|1.5 km | |||
|_edo, _Shako | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Egg Harbor Road | ||
|Unfinished | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Falcon Road | ||
| | |Unfinished | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Flower Hills Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Flower Hills Road | |Flower Hills Road | ||
| | |2.0 km | ||
| | |_Shako | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Forest Hall Road 26 sept 2021.png|frameless]] | |||
|Forest Hall Road | |||
|0.5 km | |||
|_Shako, Le_Gambit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Gaia Road June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Gaia Road | |Gaia Road | ||
|1.9 km | |||
|_edo (inital version), _Shako (upgrades) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gambit Road 26 sept 2021.png|frameless]] | |||
|Gambit Road | |||
|0.4 km | |||
|_Shako, Le_Gambit | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Gorge Road | ||
| | |0.4 km | ||
|ArchitectEagle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Gremjulegar Avenue July 31st.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Gremjulegar Avenue | |Gremjulegar Avenue | ||
| | |0.6 km | ||
| | |_Shako | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Grove Avenue June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Grove Avenue | |Grove Avenue | ||
| | |0.6 km | ||
| | |Montenator, _Shako | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Gulch Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|Gulch Road | |||
|0.4 km | |||
|LoLoBooM4k, _Shako | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:HeavyDork Avenue on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|HeavyDork Avenue | |HeavyDork Avenue | ||
| | |0.2 km | ||
| | |_Shako, HeavyDork | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Ice Gap Road July 15th.png|frameless]] | |||
|Ice Cap Road | |||
|0.2km | |||
|Montenator, _Shako | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Kimandjax Road 26 sept.png|frameless]] | |||
|Kimandjax Road | |||
|0.2 km | |||
|_Shako, Le_Gambit, kimandjax | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Land Bridge Road June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Land Bridge Road | |Land Bridge Road | ||
| | |> 4.7 km | ||
| | |_edo (initial version), _Shako (upgrades) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Lillian Avenue June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Lillian Avenue | |Lillian Avenue | ||
| | |0.2 km | ||
| | |Montenator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Lotus Isthmus Road June 22th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Lotus Isthmus Road | |Lotus Isthmus Road | ||
| | |3.1 km | ||
| | |_Shako, FangsofAmber | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Mackaville Road 26 sept 2021.png|frameless]] | |||
|Mackaville Road | |||
|0.4 km | |||
|_Shako, Le_Gambit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:M-Bay Road on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|M-Bay Road | |M-Bay Road | ||
| | |0.8 km | ||
| | |Montenator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Mountain March Road June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Mountain March Road | |Mountain March Road | ||
| | |2.5 km | ||
| | |_Shako, TheWhiteTiger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Nimwald Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Nimwald Road | |Nimwald Road | ||
| | |2.6 km | ||
| | |Chriizsich, Kar204, _Shako | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Northline Street on June 5th.png|frameless]] | ||
|Northline Street | |Northline Street | ||
| | |0.2 km (unfinished) | ||
| | |_edo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Nossi Gap Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Nossi Gap Road | |Nossi Gap Road | ||
| | |1.7 km | ||
| | |_Shako, _edo | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Oak Bay Road June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|Oak Bay Road | |||
|3.1 km | |||
|_Shako | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Oasis Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
| | |Oasis Road | ||
| | |0.5 km | ||
| | |TyrantrumGOD, StenLLuk, | ||
Aeghu, _Shako | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Old Town Road on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Old Town Road | |Old Town Road | ||
| | |0.3 km | ||
| | |StenLLuk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Ollie Road June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Ollie Road | |Ollie Road | ||
| | |0.3 km | ||
| | |OllieDR, _edo (upgrades) | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Orion Road 26 sept 2021.png|frameless]] | |||
|Orion Road | |||
|0.2 km | |||
|_Shako, Le_Gambit | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Overpass Avenue June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|Overpass Avenue | |||
|0.7 km | |||
|_Shako (upgrades) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Oxbow Road July 26th.png|frameless]] | ||
| | |Oxbow Road | ||
| | |0.2 km | ||
| | |_Shako | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Pinksville Road June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Pinksville Road | |Pinksville Road | ||
| | |0.9 km | ||
| | |_Shako, skyhook2415 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Prosperity Road on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Prosperity Road | |Prosperity Road | ||
| | |1.8 km | ||
| | |expedtadam, _edo, _Shako | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Rail Station Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Rail Station Road | |Rail Station Road | ||
| | |2.0 km | ||
| | |_Shako | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainforest Road | |Rainforest Road | ||
| | |0.3 km (unfinished) | ||
| | |Montenator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:River Gorge Avenue June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|River Gorge Avenue | |River Gorge Avenue | ||
| | |0.3 km | ||
| | |starr274 (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Shoreline Road June 19th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Shoreline Road | |Shoreline Road | ||
| | |1.4 km | ||
| | |_edo, _Shako | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Sikukuu Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
| | |Sikukuu Road | ||
| | |0.3 km | ||
| | |Montenator, _Shako | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Smithers Avenue on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Smithers Avenue | |Smithers Avenue | ||
| | |0.3 km | ||
| | |_Shako | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Spoons Neck Road.png|frameless]] | |||
|Spoons Neck Road | |||
|0.3 km | |||
|_Shako | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Spruceland Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Spruceland Road | |Spruceland Road | ||
| | |0.5 km | ||
| | |_edo | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Starripup Avenue on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|Starripup Avenue | |||
|0.1 km | |||
|_Shako | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Stone Exchange Road on June 5th.png|frameless]] | ||
|Stone Exchange Road | |Stone Exchange Road | ||
| | |2.5 km | ||
| | |_Shako | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Takeshi Bridge Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|Takeshi Bridge Road | |||
|0.2 km | |||
|_edo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Takeshi Road on June 5th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Takeshi Road | |Takeshi Road | ||
| | |1.2 km | ||
| | |_edo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Valhalla Road | ||
| | |0.3 km | ||
| | |_Shako (Original maker is unknown) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Vitrvuvius Road June 18th.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|Vitruvius Road | |Vitruvius Road | ||
| | |1.2 km | ||
| | |_Shako | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|White Tiger Road | |White Tiger Road | ||
|Unfinished | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
===Roads and paths currently under construction=== | |||
*Circumference Alley | |||
*Egg Harbor Road | |||
*Falcon Road | |||
*Northline Street | |||
*Rainforest Road | |||
*White Tiger Road | |||
===Construction progression chart=== | |||
This is a graph by {{Player|TyrantrumGOD}} of RHN road development on Husky over time, as of March 14th 2022. | |||
[[File:Husky Roads 14 03 2022.png|border|500x500px|left)]] | |||
{{Navbox Survival 4}} |
Latest revision as of 16:06, 6 December 2023
For more information about RHN, see Road and Horse Network
For the list from Survival 5, see List of RHN Roads and Paths (Survival 5)
This is a list of roads and paths made by the Road and Horse Network (RHN) on the Survival 4 Husky Dogcraft Server. Paths on the Beagle server were generally built by the .Path Network Group as opposed to the RHN. Husky and Beagle was shut down on March 14th 2022, meaning the update that came on that date was the last update for this list.
TyrantrumGOD brought the idea of creating this list to the RHN during Survival 4 and made it the next day. While doing so, he made a spreadsheet with every road and path that has been made on Dogcraft Husky.
List of roads and paths
Roads and paths currently under construction
- Circumference Alley
- Egg Harbor Road
- Falcon Road
- Northline Street
- Rainforest Road
- White Tiger Road
Construction progression chart
This is a graph by TyrantrumGOD of RHN road development on Husky over time, as of March 14th 2022.
|