Plushies
From Dogcraft Wiki
No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
m (Fixed table error) Tag: Visual edit ย |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 016. Iron Golem | | 016. Iron Golem | ||
|June 17, 2025 | |June 17, 2025 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:False Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|017. False | |||
|August 4, 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:King Ren Plush.png|150px]] | |[[File:King Ren Plush.png|150px]] | ||
| King Rendog | |King Rendog | ||
|December 16, 2023<br />(launch day prize) | |December 16, 2023<br />(launch day prize) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dragon Plush.png|150x150px]]||Dragon|| February 10, 2024 | |[[File:Dragon Plush.png|150x150px]]||Dragon||February 10, 2024 | ||
(end opening prize) | (end opening prize) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Snowman Plush.png|150x150px]]|| Snowman||December 25, 2024 | |[[File:Snowman Plush.png|150x150px]]||Snowman ||December 25, 2024 | ||
(advent calendar prize, | (advent calendar prize, | ||
created by {{Player|TigerNL}}) | created by {{Player|TigerNL}}) | ||
Latest revision as of 11:37, 9 August 2025
Plushies are 3D cosmetic wearable items that can be obtained on the Dogcraft Server starting with the launch of Survival 6. A new plushie is distributed monthly to Patreons through special reward boxes starting in January 2024 (with one plushie given to Gold-tiers and up; two to Emerald tier and three to Diamond tier patrons), alongside a number of Rencoin. Plushies are sometimes also obtainable through server events. It will be possible to purchase plushies in exchange for Rencoin starting at a later date.
Plushie Items
Plushies are re-textured Carved Pumpkins (allowing them to be worn on the head) with custom model data giving them their 3D appearance through the Server Resource Pack. Placing a plushie will destroy it and place a carved pumpkin in its place. When placed in the helmet slot, plushies will appear on top of player's heads, and when placed in the offhand slot will appear on player shoulders.
List of Plushies
Patreon rewards
Other
| Picture | Name | Availability |
|---|---|---|
| King Rendog | December 16, 2023 (launch day prize) | |
| Dragon | February 10, 2024
(end opening prize) | |
| Snowman | December 25, 2024
(advent calendar prize,
created by |
| |||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
Renthedog
TigerNL