Plushies

From Dogcraft Wiki

mNo edit summary
m (Fixed table error)
Tag: Visual edit
ย 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:King Ren Plush.png|thumb|The first cosmetic plushy; King {{Player|Renthedog}}]]
[[File:King Ren Plush.png|thumb|The first cosmetic plushy; King {{Player|Renthedog}}]]
'''Plushies''' are 3D cosmetic wearable items that can be obtained on the [[Dogcraft Server]] starting with the launch of [[Survival 6]]. A new plushie is distributed monthly to Patreons through special reward boxes starting in January 2024 (with one plushie given to Gold-tiers and up; two to Emerald tier and three to Diamond tier patrons), alongside a number of [[Rencoin]]. It will be possible to purchase plushies in exchange for Rencoin starting at a later date.
'''Plushies''' are 3D cosmetic wearable items that can be obtained on the [[Dogcraft Server]] starting with the launch of [[Survival 6]]. A new plushie is distributed monthly to Patreons through special reward boxes starting in January 2024 (with one plushie given to Gold-tiers and up; two to Emerald tier and three to Diamond tier patrons), alongside a number of [[Rencoin]]. Plushies are sometimes also obtainable through server events. It will be possible to purchase plushies in exchange for Rencoin starting at a later date.


== Plushie Items ==
== Plushie Items ==
Line 7: Line 7:
{{clear|}}
{{clear|}}
== List of Plushies ==
== List of Plushies ==
===Patreon rewards===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Picture !! Name !! Availability
!Picture!!Name!!Availability
|-
|[[File:BDubs Plush.png|150x150px]]|| 001. BDubs||January 2, 2024
|-
|[[File:Scar Plush.png|150x150px]]|| 002. Scar||February 7, 2024
|-
|[[File:ZombieCleo Plush.png|150x150px]]
|003. ZombieCleo
|March 6, 2024
|-
|[[File:Grian Plush.png|150x150px]]
|004. Grian
|April 10, 2024
|-
|[[File:Keralis Plush.png|150x150px]]
|005. Keralis
|May 11, 2024
|-
|[[File:Etho Plush.png|150x150px]]
|006. Etho
|June 20, 2024
|-
|[[File:Pearl Plush.png|150x150px]]
|007. Pearl
|July 13, 2024
|-
|[[File:Cub Plush.png|150x150px]]
|008. Cub
|August 28, 2024
|-
|[[File:Doc Plush.png|150x150px]]
|009. Doc
|August 28, 2024
|-
|[[File:Tango Plush.png|150x150px]]
|010. Tango
|October 21, 2024
|-
|[[File:Xisuma Plush.png|150x150px]]
|011. Xisuma
|December 18, 2024
|-
|[[File:Gem Plush.png|150x150px]]
|012. Geminitay
|December 18, 2024
|-
|[[File:King Ren Plush.png|150px]]
|013. King Rendog
|December 18, 2024
|-
|[[File:Hypno Plush.png|150x150px]]
|014. Hypno
|February 1, 2025
|-
|[[File:Mumbo Plush.png|150x150px]]
|015. Mumbo
|June 17, 2025
|-
|-
| [[File:King Ren Plush.png|150px]] || 001. King Rendog || December 16, 2023<br/>(launch day prize)
|[[File:Iron Plush.png|150x150px]]
| 016. Iron Golem
|June 17, 2025
|-
|-
| - || 002. BdoubleO100 || January 2, 2023
|[[File:False Plush.png|150x150px]]
|017. False
|August 4, 2025
|}
|}


<br/>
===Other===
{{Navbox Survival 6}}
{| class="wikitable"
!Picture!!Name!!Availability
|-
|[[File:King Ren Plush.png|150px]]
|King Rendog
|December 16, 2023<br />(launch day prize)
|-
|[[File:Dragon Plush.png|150x150px]]||Dragon||February 10, 2024
(end opening prize)
|-
|[[File:Snowman Plush.png|150x150px]]||Snowman ||December 25, 2024
(advent calendar prize,
created by {{Player|TigerNL}})
|}{{Navbox Survival 6}}
{{Navbox ServerInfo}}
{{Navbox ServerInfo}}
[[Category:Server Features]]
[[Category:Server Features]]

Latest revision as of 11:37, 9 August 2025

The first cosmetic plushy; King 20.png Renthedog

Plushies are 3D cosmetic wearable items that can be obtained on the Dogcraft Server starting with the launch of Survival 6. A new plushie is distributed monthly to Patreons through special reward boxes starting in January 2024 (with one plushie given to Gold-tiers and up; two to Emerald tier and three to Diamond tier patrons), alongside a number of Rencoin. Plushies are sometimes also obtainable through server events. It will be possible to purchase plushies in exchange for Rencoin starting at a later date.

Plushie Items

Plushies are re-textured Carved Pumpkins (allowing them to be worn on the head) with custom model data giving them their 3D appearance through the Server Resource Pack. Placing a plushie will destroy it and place a carved pumpkin in its place. When placed in the helmet slot, plushies will appear on top of player's heads, and when placed in the offhand slot will appear on player shoulders.

List of Plushies

Patreon rewards

Picture Name Availability
BDubs Plush.png 001. BDubs January 2, 2024
Scar Plush.png 002. Scar February 7, 2024
ZombieCleo Plush.png 003. ZombieCleo March 6, 2024
Grian Plush.png 004. Grian April 10, 2024
Keralis Plush.png 005. Keralis May 11, 2024
Etho Plush.png 006. Etho June 20, 2024
Pearl Plush.png 007. Pearl July 13, 2024
Cub Plush.png 008. Cub August 28, 2024
Doc Plush.png 009. Doc August 28, 2024
Tango Plush.png 010. Tango October 21, 2024
Xisuma Plush.png 011. Xisuma December 18, 2024
Gem Plush.png 012. Geminitay December 18, 2024
King Ren Plush.png 013. King Rendog December 18, 2024
Hypno Plush.png 014. Hypno February 1, 2025
Mumbo Plush.png 015. Mumbo June 17, 2025
Iron Plush.png 016. Iron Golem June 17, 2025
False Plush.png 017. False August 4, 2025

Other

Picture Name Availability
King Ren Plush.png King Rendog December 16, 2023
(launch day prize)
Dragon Plush.png Dragon February 10, 2024

(end opening prize)

Snowman Plush.png Snowman December 25, 2024

(advent calendar prize, created by 20.png TigerNL)