Plushies
From Dogcraft Wiki
No edit summary |
m (Fixed table error) Tag: Visual edit ย |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:King Ren Plush.png|thumb|The first cosmetic plushy; King {{Player|Renthedog}}]] | [[File:King Ren Plush.png|thumb|The first cosmetic plushy; King {{Player|Renthedog}}]] | ||
'''Plushies''' are 3D cosmetic wearable items that can be obtained on the [[Dogcraft Server]] starting with the launch of [[Survival 6]]. A new plushie is distributed monthly to Patreons through special reward boxes starting in January 2024 (with one plushie given to Gold-tiers and up; two to Emerald tier and three to Diamond tier patrons), alongside a number of [[Rencoin]]. It will be possible to purchase plushies in exchange for Rencoin starting at a later date. | '''Plushies''' are 3D cosmetic wearable items that can be obtained on the [[Dogcraft Server]] starting with the launch of [[Survival 6]]. A new plushie is distributed monthly to Patreons through special reward boxes starting in January 2024 (with one plushie given to Gold-tiers and up; two to Emerald tier and three to Diamond tier patrons), alongside a number of [[Rencoin]]. Plushies are sometimes also obtainable through server events. It will be possible to purchase plushies in exchange for Rencoin starting at a later date. | ||
== Plushie Items == | == Plushie Items == | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{clear|}} | {{clear|}} | ||
== List of Plushies == | == List of Plushies == | ||
===Patreon rewards=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Picture !! Name !! Availability | !Picture!!Name!!Availability | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BDubs Plush.png|150x150px]]|| 001. BDubs||January 2, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Scar Plush.png|150x150px]]|| 002. Scar||February 7, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ZombieCleo Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|003. ZombieCleo | |||
|March 6, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grian Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|004. Grian | |||
|April 10, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Keralis Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|005. Keralis | |||
|May 11, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Etho Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|006. Etho | |||
|June 20, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pearl Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|007. Pearl | |||
|July 13, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cub Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|008. Cub | |||
|August 28, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Doc Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|009. Doc | |||
|August 28, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tango Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|010. Tango | |||
|October 21, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Xisuma Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|011. Xisuma | |||
|December 18, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gem Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|012. Geminitay | |||
|December 18, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:King Ren Plush.png|150px]] | |||
|013. King Rendog | |||
|December 18, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hypno Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|014. Hypno | |||
|February 1, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mumbo Plush.png|150x150px]] | |||
|015. Mumbo | |||
|June 17, 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:Iron Plush.png|150x150px]] | ||
| 016. Iron Golem | |||
|June 17, 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:False Plush.png|150x150px]] | ||
|017. False | |||
|August 4, 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox Survival 6}} | ===Other=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Picture!!Name!!Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:King Ren Plush.png|150px]] | |||
|King Rendog | |||
|December 16, 2023<br />(launch day prize) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dragon Plush.png|150x150px]]||Dragon||February 10, 2024 | |||
(end opening prize) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snowman Plush.png|150x150px]]||Snowman ||December 25, 2024 | |||
(advent calendar prize, | |||
created by {{Player|TigerNL}}) | |||
|}{{Navbox Survival 6}} | |||
{{Navbox ServerInfo}} | {{Navbox ServerInfo}} | ||
[[Category:Server Features]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:37, 9 August 2025
Plushies are 3D cosmetic wearable items that can be obtained on the Dogcraft Server starting with the launch of Survival 6. A new plushie is distributed monthly to Patreons through special reward boxes starting in January 2024 (with one plushie given to Gold-tiers and up; two to Emerald tier and three to Diamond tier patrons), alongside a number of Rencoin. Plushies are sometimes also obtainable through server events. It will be possible to purchase plushies in exchange for Rencoin starting at a later date.
Plushie Items
Plushies are re-textured Carved Pumpkins (allowing them to be worn on the head) with custom model data giving them their 3D appearance through the Server Resource Pack. Placing a plushie will destroy it and place a carved pumpkin in its place. When placed in the helmet slot, plushies will appear on top of player's heads, and when placed in the offhand slot will appear on player shoulders.
List of Plushies
Patreon rewards
Other
| Picture | Name | Availability |
|---|---|---|
| King Rendog | December 16, 2023 (launch day prize) | |
| Dragon | February 10, 2024
(end opening prize) | |
| Snowman | December 25, 2024
(advent calendar prize,
created by |
| |||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
Renthedog
TigerNL