NTN Tower Contest Sur5
From Dogcraft Wiki
Mika Panda (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
Mika Panda (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[File:Akita NE Interior .png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita NE | Interior</nowiki>]] | |[[File:Akita NE Interior .png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita NE | Interior</nowiki>]] | ||
|[details] | |[details] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
---- | |||
| | |||
---- | |||
| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Corgi 1st place:''' {{Player|call_me_blank}} | |'''Corgi 1st place:''' {{Player|call_me_blank}} | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 25 July 2023
The NTN Tower Contest Sur5 was an event held by the NTN and DCT on Survival 5 of the Dogcraft Server.
| NTN Tower Contest | |
|---|---|
| Survival 5 | |
The Award Ceremony stage at the NTN Dontaion Center | |
| Event | |
| Type | Build Competition |
| Date | June-July 2023 |
| Organizers | NTN and DCT |
| World | Survival 5 |
| Teleport | /phome NTN Donation Center |
HIIIII this is very much work in progress! Come back later <3
The Contest
The Towers
1st places |
||
Akita 1st place: Artic_2446
|
||
| Akita NE | ||
| "RADIOACTIVE" | ||
| [details] | ||
|
|
|
|
Corgi 1st place: call_me_blank
|
||
| Corgi SW | ||
| "Tall Dutch Boy" | ||
| [details] | ||
Labrador 1st place: GloriaLey
|
||
| Labrador NW | ||
| "Most Detailed" | ||
Shepherd 1st place: OhNoItsKat
|
||
| Shepherd NE | ||
| "Ultimate Cottagecore Tower" | ||
| [details] |
2nd places |
|
Akita 2nd place: SarahPantera100
|
|
| Akita W | |
| "RAINBOW VOMIT" | |
Corgi 2nd place: Summerflower1234,
|
|
| Corgi S | |
| "Most Likely to be President" | |
Labrador 2nd place: herqc
|
|
| Lab SE | |
| "Most Straightforward" | |
Shepherd 2nd place: Mareel
|
|
| Shep N | |
| "Best Structural Lore" | |
The Judging
The Award Ceremony
This page was last modified on 25 July 2023, at 16:40. (2 years ago)
Artic_2446
call_me_blank
GloriaLey
OhNoItsKat
SarahPantera100
Summerflower1234
EtaThetaZeta
herqc
Mareel