NTN Tower Contest Sur5
From Dogcraft Wiki
Mika Panda (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
Mika Panda (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Infobox Event | {{Infobox Event | ||
|title = NTN Tower Contest | |title = NTN Tower Contest | ||
|caption = The Award Ceremony stage | |caption = The Award Ceremony stage at the NTN Donation Center | ||
|type = Build Competition | |type = Build Competition | ||
|date =June-July 2023 | |date =June-July 2023 | ||
|organizers =NTN and DCT | |organizers =NTN and DCT | ||
|world = Survival 5 | |world = Survival 5 | ||
|image=NTN Tower Contest Award Ceremony stage.png}} | |image=NTN Tower Contest Award Ceremony stage.png|teleport=/phome NTN Donation Center}} | ||
'''<u>HIIIII this is very much work in progress! Come back later <3</u>''' | '''<u>HIIIII this is very much work in progress! Come back later <3</u>''' | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== The Towers == | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
| | |||
==== 1st places ==== | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Akita 1st place:''' {{Player|Artic_2446}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Akita NE | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|"RADIOACTIVE" | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Akita 1st place - Akita NE - Artic 2446 - RADIOACTIVE.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita NE | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Akita NE Interior .png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita NE | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Akita NE Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita NE | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corgi 1st place:''' {{Player|call_me_blank}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Corgi SW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Tall Dutch Boy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Corgi 1st place - Corgi SW - call me blank - Tall Dutch Boy.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi SW | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Corgi SW Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi SW | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Corgi SW Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi SW | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Labrador 1st place:''' {{Player|GloriaLey}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Labrador NW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Most Detailed" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Labrador 1st place - Lab NW - GloriaLey - Most Detailed.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab NW | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Lab NW Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab NW | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Lab NW Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab NW | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shepherd 1st place:''' {{Player|OhNoItsKat}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shepherd NE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Ultimate Cottagecore Tower" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shepherd 1st place - Shep NE - OhNoItsKat - Ultimate Cottagecore Tower.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep NE | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Shep NE Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep NE | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Shep NE Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep NE | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
| | |||
==== 2nd places ==== | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Akita 2nd place:''' {{Player|SarahPantera100}} | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Akita W | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"RAINBOW VOMIT" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Akita -2 - SarahPantera100 - RAINBOW VOMIT -Akita W.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita W | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Akita W Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita W | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corgi 2nd place:''' {{Player|Summerflower1234}}, | |||
{{Player|EtaThetaZeta}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Corgi S | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Most Likely to be President" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Corgi -2 - Summerflower1234, EtaThetaZeta - Most Likely to be President - Corgi S.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi S | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Corgi S Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi S | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Labrador 2nd place:''' {{Player|herqc}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lab SE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Most Straightforward" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Labrador -2 - herqc - Most Straightforward - Lab SE.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab SE | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Lab SE Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab SE | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shepherd 2nd place:''' {{Player|Mareel}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shep N | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Best Structural Lore" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shepherd -2 - Mareel - Best Structural Lore - Shep N.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep N | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Shep N Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep N | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
! | |||
==== 3rd places ==== | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Akita 3rd place:''' {{Player|ThatRoger1}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Akita E | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Best Environmental Lore" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:2023-07-24 17.12.29.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita E | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Akita E Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita E | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corgi 3rd place:''' {{Player|Chickzie}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Corgi SE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Best Swirly Bits" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Corgi -3 - Chickzie - Best Swirly Bits - Corgi SE.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi SE | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Corgi SE Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi SE | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Labrador 3rd place:''' {{Player|ItsDaCreeper}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lab NE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Ice Ice Baby" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Labrador -3 - ItsDaCreeper - Ice Ice Baby - Lab NE.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab NE | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Lab NE Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab NE | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shepherd 3rd place:''' {{Player|Orphelia4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shep S | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Coziest Vibes" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shepherd -3 - Orphelia4 - Coziest Vibes - Shep S.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep S | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Shep S Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep S | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Caption Awards === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
! | |||
==== Akita ==== | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Akita N:''' {{Player|bucherwurm31}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Totally Random Colors" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bucherwurm 31 - Totally Random Colors - Akita N.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita N | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Akita N Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita N | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Akita SE:''' {{Player|eybwam}},{{Player|strawberrysham}}, | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Player|zacattack2097}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Little Miss Disqualified" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Eybwam, strawberrysham - zacattack2097 - Little Miss Disqualified - Akita SE.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita SE | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Akita SE Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita SE | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Akita SW:''' {{Player|NecroVecro}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Most Likely to Kill an NTN Manager" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NecroVecro - Most Likely to Kill an NTN Manager - Akita SW.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita SW | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Akita NW:''' {{Player|GrumpySalt}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Layers Like an Onion" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GrumpySalt - Layers Like an Onion - Akita NW.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita NW | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Akita NW Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita NW | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
! | |||
==== Corgi ==== | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corgi NE:''' {{Player|JayPorker}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Most Open Concept" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JayPorker - Most Open Concept - Corgi NE.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi NE | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corgi E:''' {{Player|Andalarew}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Dwayne the Rock Johnson" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Andalarew - Dwayne the Rock Johnson - Corgi E.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi E | Foundation</nowiki>]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corgi NW:''' {{Player|CactusBrothers}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Girlbossed too Close to the Sun" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CactusBrothers - Girlbossed too Close to the Sun - Corgi NW.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi NW | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Corgi NW Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi NW | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
! | |||
==== Labrador ==== | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lab N:''' {{Player|XPModder}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Silliest Paddock" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:XPModder - Silliest Paddock - Lab N.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab N | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Lab N Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab N | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lab S:''' {{Player|Kar204}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Best Sims Crystal" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Kar204 - Best Sims Crystal - Lab S.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab S | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Lab S Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab S | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lab SW:''' {{Player|Dudelmaster}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Deadliest Tower" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dudelmaster - Deadliest Tower - Lab SW.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab SW | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Lab SW Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab SW | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
! | |||
==== Shepherd ==== | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shep SE:''' {{Player|_Shako}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Most Crafting Tables" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shako - Most Crafting Tables - Shep SE.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep SE | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Shep SE Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep SE | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shep SW:''' {{Player|Dyl78_}}, {{Player|Sambrad06}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Most Unconventional Theme" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dyl78 , Sambrad06 - Most Unconventional Theme - Shep SW.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep SW | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shep NW:''' {{Player|chriizsich}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Dragons in Love" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chriizsich - Dragons in Love - Shep NW.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep NW | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Shep NW Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep NW | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Other === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
!'''Towers not included in Contest''' | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Labrador E:''' {{Player|GloriaLey}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tower was constructed before the Contest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GloriaLey 2nd Tower - Lab E.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab E | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Lab E Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab E | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:2023-07-24 18.26.29.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab E | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== The Judging == | |||
== The Award Ceremony == | == The Award Ceremony == | ||
Latest revision as of 19:35, 25 July 2023
The NTN Tower Contest Sur5 was an event held by the NTN and DCT on Survival 5 of the Dogcraft Server.
| NTN Tower Contest | |
|---|---|
| Survival 5 | |
The Award Ceremony stage at the NTN Donation Center | |
| Event | |
| Type | Build Competition |
| Date | June-July 2023 |
| Organizers | NTN and DCT |
| World | Survival 5 |
| Teleport | /phome NTN Donation Center |
HIIIII this is very much work in progress! Come back later <3
The Contest
The Towers
1st places |
||
|
| ||
Akita 1st place: Artic_2446
|
||
| Akita NE | ||
| "RADIOACTIVE" | ||
|
| ||
Corgi 1st place: call_me_blank
|
||
| Corgi SW | ||
| "Tall Dutch Boy" | ||
|
| ||
Labrador 1st place: GloriaLey
|
||
| Labrador NW | ||
| "Most Detailed" | ||
|
| ||
Shepherd 1st place: OhNoItsKat
|
||
| Shepherd NE | ||
| "Ultimate Cottagecore Tower" | ||
2nd places |
|
|
| |
Akita 2nd place: SarahPantera100
|
|
| Akita W | |
| "RAINBOW VOMIT" | |
|
| |
Corgi 2nd place: Summerflower1234,
|
|
| Corgi S | |
| "Most Likely to be President" | |
|
| |
Labrador 2nd place: herqc
|
|
| Lab SE | |
| "Most Straightforward" | |
|
| |
Shepherd 2nd place: Mareel
|
|
| Shep N | |
| "Best Structural Lore" | |
3rd places |
|
|---|---|
|
| |
Akita 3rd place: ThatRoger1
|
|
| Akita E | |
| "Best Environmental Lore" | |
|
| |
Corgi 3rd place: Chickzie
|
|
| Corgi SE | |
| "Best Swirly Bits" | |
|
| |
Labrador 3rd place: ItsDaCreeper
|
|
| Lab NE | |
| "Ice Ice Baby" | |
|
| |
Shepherd 3rd place: Orphelia4
|
|
| Shep S | |
| "Coziest Vibes" | |
Caption Awards
Akita |
|
|---|---|
|
| |
Akita N: bucherwurm31
|
|
| "Totally Random Colors" | |
|
| |
Akita SE: eybwam, strawberrysham,
|
|
zacattack2097
|
|
| "Little Miss Disqualified" | |
|
| |
Akita SW: NecroVecro
|
|
| "Most Likely to Kill an NTN Manager" | |
|
| |
Akita NW: GrumpySalt
|
|
| "Layers Like an Onion" | |
Corgi |
|
|---|---|
|
| |
Corgi NE: JayPorker
|
|
| "Most Open Concept" | |
|
| |
Corgi E: Andalarew
|
|
| "Dwayne the Rock Johnson" | |
|
| |
Corgi NW: CactusBrothers
|
|
| "Girlbossed too Close to the Sun" | |
Labrador |
|
|---|---|
|
| |
Lab N: XPModder
|
|
| "Silliest Paddock" | |
|
| |
Lab S: Kar204
|
|
| "Best Sims Crystal" | |
|
| |
Lab SW: Dudelmaster
|
|
| "Deadliest Tower" | |
Shepherd |
|
|---|---|
|
| |
Shep SE: _Shako
|
|
| "Most Crafting Tables" | |
|
| |
Shep SW: Dyl78_, Sambrad06
|
|
| "Most Unconventional Theme" | |
|
| |
Shep NW: chriizsich
|
|
| "Dragons in Love" | |
Other
| Towers not included in Contest | ||
|---|---|---|
|
| ||
Labrador E: GloriaLey
|
||
| Tower was constructed before the Contest | ||
Artic_2446
call_me_blank
GloriaLey
OhNoItsKat
SarahPantera100
Summerflower1234
EtaThetaZeta
herqc
Mareel
ThatRoger1
Chickzie
ItsDaCreeper
Orphelia4
bucherwurm31
eybwam
strawberrysham
zacattack2097
NecroVecro
GrumpySalt
JayPorker
Andalarew
CactusBrothers
XPModder
Kar204
Dudelmaster
_Shako
Dyl78_
Sambrad06
chriizsich