NTN Tower Contest Sur5
From Dogcraft Wiki
Mika Panda (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
Mika Panda (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
== The Towers == | == The Towers == | ||
{| | {| class="mw-collapsible" | ||
|'''Akita 1st place:''' {{Player|Artic_2446}} | |'''Akita 1st place:''' {{Player|Artic_2446}} | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
|'''Akita 2nd place:''' {{Player|SarahPantera100}} | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Akita W | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"RAINBOW VOMIT" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Akita -2 - SarahPantera100 - RAINBOW VOMIT -Akita W.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita W | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Akita W Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Akita W | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corgi 2nd place:''' {{Player|Summerflower1234}}, | |||
{{Player|EtaThetaZeta}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Corgi S | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Most Likely to be President" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Corgi -2 - Summerflower1234, EtaThetaZeta - Most Likely to be President - Corgi S.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi S | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Corgi S Details.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Corgi S | Details</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Labrador 2nd place:''' {{Player|herqc}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lab SE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Most Straightforward" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Labrador -2 - herqc - Most Straightforward - Lab SE.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab SE | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Lab SE Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Lab SE | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shepherd 2nd place:''' {{Player|Mareel}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shep N | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Best Structural Lore" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shepherd -2 - Mareel - Best Structural Lore - Shep N.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep N | Exterior</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[File:Shep N Interior.png|center|thumb|<nowiki>Shep N | Interior</nowiki>]] | |||
|} | |||
== The Judging == | == The Judging == | ||
== The Award Ceremony == | == The Award Ceremony == | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 25 July 2023
The NTN Tower Contest Sur5 was an event held by the NTN and DCT on Survival 5 of the Dogcraft Server.
| NTN Tower Contest | |
|---|---|
| Survival 5 | |
The Award Ceremony stage at the NTN Dontaion Center | |
| Event | |
| Type | Build Competition |
| Date | June-July 2023 |
| Organizers | NTN and DCT |
| World | Survival 5 |
| Teleport | /phome NTN Donation Center |
HIIIII this is very much work in progress! Come back later <3
The Contest
The Towers
Akita 1st place: Artic_2446
|
||
| Akita NE | ||
| "RADIOACTIVE" | ||
| [details] | ||
Corgi 1st place: call_me_blank
|
||
| Corgi SW | ||
| "Tall Dutch Boy" | ||
| [details] | ||
Labrador 1st place: GloriaLey
|
||
| Labrador NW | ||
| "Most Detailed" | ||
Shepherd 1st place: OhNoItsKat
|
||
| Shepherd NE | ||
| "Ultimate Cottagecore Tower" | ||
| [details] |
Akita 2nd place: SarahPantera100
|
|
| Akita W | |
| "RAINBOW VOMIT" | |
Corgi 2nd place: Summerflower1234,
|
|
| Corgi S | |
| "Most Likely to be President" | |
Labrador 2nd place: herqc
|
|
| Lab SE | |
| "Most Straightforward" | |
Shepherd 2nd place: Mareel
|
|
| Shep N | |
| "Best Structural Lore" | |
The Judging
The Award Ceremony
This page was last modified on 25 July 2023, at 16:34. (2 years ago)
Artic_2446
call_me_blank
GloriaLey
OhNoItsKat
SarahPantera100
Summerflower1234
EtaThetaZeta
herqc
Mareel