Map Art
From Dogcraft Wiki
Almightyanna (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Almightyanna (talk | contribs) (more maps) |
||
| Line 964: | Line 964: | ||
|1x1 | |1x1 | ||
|[[File:The Wolf Pack.png|128px]] | |[[File:The Wolf Pack.png|128px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Baby Panda | |||
|Princess223 | |||
|January 2020 | |||
|1x1 | |||
|[[File:Baby Panda.png|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rage Corp Zoo Panda | |||
|Princess223, Ragecage295 | |||
|January 2020 | |||
|1x1 | |||
|[[File:Baby Panda Zoo.png|128px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 9 April 2021
Map Art refers to any image created by placing blocks in a large area and making a map of it. Many survival players have created map art.
Examples
Since a single map covers a 128x128 area, this amount of space must be filled with blocks in order to create a map art image.
Gallery
Many map art galleries have been constructed across survival worlds. In Survival 3, there is a central gallery in spawn managed by Cookies58_, and several large, sometimes competing personal collections.
Map Art on Survival 3 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Creator(s) | Month done | Size | Image |
| Void Map | Mrs_Diss | November 2018 | 1x1 | |
| Dogcraft Xmas 2018 | Wildfirev | December 2018 | 1x1 | |
| Suicune | Wildfirev | December 2018 | 1x1 | |
| Letter to Santa | MollusSlime | December 2018 | 1x1 | |
| Galactic Civil War | ramokhan | January 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Winter is coming | ramokhan | January 2019 | 1x1 | |
| The Dark Side of the Moon | ramokhan | January 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Blue Map | Cookies58_ | January 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Dogcraft Logo | Cookies58_ | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Visit Mars Postcard | Mrs_Diss | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Hogwarts | Wildfirev, briggsmech | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Tardis in Colour | Wildfirev | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Cool Beans | William278 | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Anti Bean | marbou9, darparniox | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Winter Constellation | Scooberson | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Targaryen Fire And Blood | ramokhan | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Why So Serious | ramokhan | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Queen's Bohemian Rhapsody | ramokhan | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| House Lannister Hear me Roar | ramokhan | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| House | ramokhan, marbou9 | February 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Darth Vader | ramokhan | February 2019 | 1x2 | |
| SRN/NTN Network Map | misterblue28 | February 2019 | 2x2 | |
| DerpSymmetry | Wildfirev | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| The Derpy Spoon | Wildfirev | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Welcome to Nightvale | almightyanna | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Jellie | ramokhan, JarrydG_ZA | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Legolas | almightyanna | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Supermaps[1] | William278 | March 2019 | 5x3 | |
| Matrix Room Map | Mrs_Diss | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Ouranos Logo | Cookies58_ | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| MumboJumbo Logo | RY44 | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Homer Simpson | heatjr | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Black Map | Mrs_Diss | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Death Incarnate | ramokhan, Martin_Natorian | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Seahorses | s0lli | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Docm77 | s0lli | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Blood Moon Dallhan | Aiyn84 | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Banshee by the Loch | Aiyn84 | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| The Home Tree | Dutchsoccer | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Shade of Death | misterblue28 | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Pac-Man | Mrs_Diss | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Discoball | Ragecage295 | April 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Avengers Endgame | ramokhan | April 2019 | 2x3 | |
| District 12 Propaganda | legowar1508 | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Starry Night | Cookies58_ | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| The Mob Farm | SeamusMinecraft | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Wedding Invitation | ramokhan | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Yoda I am | Wildfirev | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Fancy Pattern | PeanutGallery | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Rowlett | BumblingNugget | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| A Loyal Friend | legowar1508 | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Gryffindor House | PrismSpectrum | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Ravenclaw House | PrismSpectrum | May 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Spring Eevee | BumblingNugget | June 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Majora's Mask | FreddieBaby | June 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Black Swan | Mrs_Diss | June 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Slytherin House | PrismSpectrum | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Hufflepuff House | PrismSpectrum | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Navi's Wedding Gift | Wildfirev, Dutchsoccer, Cookies58_ | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| BB-8 | Skyraccy | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Aiyn Tech Builds | Aiyn84 | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Laptop Screen | Aiyn84 | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Laptop Keyboard | Aiyn84 | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Shut Up and Take My Money | ramokhan | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Exit Sign | mr_e12345 | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Under Construction | mr_e12345 | July 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Fancy Pattern | Excaliber_FC | August 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Tiger | ramokhan, TheWhiteTigerNL | August 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Yin & Yang | ramokhan | August 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Pedestrian Crossing | DiamondCyborg55 | August 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Rail Under Construction | mr_e12345 | August 2019 | 1x1 | |
| REVENGE | William278 | August 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Club Phoenix | ddamion | August 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Captain Rex | ramokhan | August 2019 | 2x2 | |
| Cyberman | ramokhan | August 2019 | 1x2 | |
| Dalek | ramokhan | September 2019 | 1x2 |
|
| Iron Man | ramokhan | September 2019 | 2x2 | |
| Caution Lines | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Autobot | ramokhan | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| S.H.E.I.L.D logo | Bubblewingss, legomaniac65 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| #ShopAtSahara | Spear994 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Left Turn | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Right Turn | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Windy Path | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| U-Turn | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| 2 Way Traffic | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Intersection | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Slippery Conditions | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Rail Road Crossing | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| SRN Crossing | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Bridge Sign | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Tunnel Sign | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Village Sign | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Farm Sign | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Pedestrian Sign | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Watch for Pigs | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Watch for Sheep | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Watch for Chickens | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Watch for Cows | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| T-Intersection | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Keep Out | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Dead End | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Slow Sign | mr_e12345 | September 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Ren-Diggity-Dawg Crossing | mr_e12345 | October 2019 | 1x1 | |
| NTN Crossing | mr_e12345 | October 2019 | 1x1 | |
| SRN Branch Line | mr_e12345 | October 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Dogcraft Post- October Edition | Mrs_Diss | October 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Dogcraft Halloween 2019 | Legowar1508, Pigeon_Confirmed | October 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Happy Halloween 2019 | MollusSlime | October 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Metallic Monstrocity | legowar1508 | November 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Rainbow Flag | Ntd3 | November 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Dogcraft Post- November Edition | Mrs_Diss | November 2019 | 1x1 | |
| GoodTimesWithScar | RareLyncake | November 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Hypnotic Techno | Andalarew | November 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Eternal Balance | ArrowsTheHunter, LivingDeadRachie | November 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Ouranos Metro Network Map | William278 | November 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Merry Christmas 2019! | MollusSlime | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Raymen | ArrowsTheHunter, LivingDeadRachie | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Legend of Zelda Hyrule Crest | ebi_furya | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Silly Rudolph | Princess223 | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Joyous Noel | Aiyn84 | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Rainbow Cupcake | RareLyncake, JustEnt | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Mip's Plaza | Mipronk | December 2019 | 3x4 | |
| DragonFire441 Xmas Present | dmgdog | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Cookies58_ Xmas Present | dmgdog | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| marbou9 Xmas Present | dmgdog | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Xmas Coal | dmgdog | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| William278 Xmas Present | almightyanna | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Caution: Elytra and Riptide recommended | blueartistic813_ , EtaThetaZeta | February 2020 | 1x1 |
|
| Chronia Group | dmgdog | December 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Chronia Group Double | dmgdog | December 2019 | 2x1 | |
| Erebus Map Arts | dmgdog | January 2020 | 1x1 | |
| Rage Corp Logo | legomaniac65 | October 2019 | 1x1 | |
| The Child | OldmanLP85 | February 2020 | 1x1 | |
| Unknown | RooienBoer | Unknown | 1x1 | |
| The Wolf Pack | ramokhan | March 2019 | 1x1 | |
| Baby Panda | Princess223 | January 2020 | 1x1 | |
| Rage Corp Zoo Panda | Princess223, Ragecage295 | January 2020 | 1x1 | |
- ↑ To use the Supermaps you had to arrange the individual maps in a certain pattern. They could then be used to display different words.
This page was last modified on 9 April 2021, at 19:31. (3 months ago)



Mrs_Diss
Wildfirev
MollusSlime
ramokhan


Cookies58_


briggsmech

William278
marbou9
darparniox
Scooberson